No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="" |Type | ! style="" |Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="7" |'''BlueSpice 5''' | ||
|5.2 | |5.1.4 | ||
|12/09/2025 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#5.1.4|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|5.2 (cloud) | |||
|11/18/2025 | |11/18/2025 | ||
|[[BlueSpice 5.2|Description]], | |[[BlueSpice 5.2|Description]], | ||
Latest revision as of 15:18, 8 December 2025
Note:
- Support for BlueSpice 4.x ends on July 15, 2026.
- Support for BlueSpice 3.x ended on March 15, 2023.
BlueSpice versioning follows the Semantic Versioning Specification from semver.org.
Minor releases
All releases
| Major Release | Version | Published | Details | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlueSpice 5 | 5.1.4 | 12/09/2025 | Release notes | Patch release |
| 5.2 (cloud) | 11/18/2025 | Description, | Minor release | |
| 5.1.3 | 10/28/2025 | Release notes | Patch release
Security patch! | |
| 5.1.2 | 09/18/2025 | Release notes | Patch release
Security patch! | |
| 5.1.1 | 07/16/2025 | Release notes | Patch release | |
| 5.1 | 06/04/2025 | Description, | Major release | |
| 5.0 | 04/09/2025 | Description, | Major release (cloud only) | |
| BlueSpice 4 | Release history | |||
| BlueSpice 1-3 | Release history | |||